Business visa

Posted by Mike on December 21, 2009 under Uncategorized | Read the First Comment

The business visa is for people visiting Indonesia to conduct business, but not taking employment in the country, like attending a seminar or meetings.

The maximum stay is 60 days, but the visa can be extended. The visa requires a sponsor in Indonesia and letters from your company explaining the purpose of your trip.

A multiple-entry business visa is also available for frequent travelers to Indonesia.

  • John King said,

    Hi all.
    Can anyone please post or refer sample of sponsorship letter for multiple entry business visa.

    Many thanks

Add A Comment